Skip Navigation

We employ highly qualified staff who exemplify Christ-like character and encourage the development of our students through mutual respect. Our amazing team members work together to create an atmosphere of excellence and innovation at Bishop Moore Catholic High School. 

You can direct all general inquiries to our school’s main email address, bmccommunications@bishopmoore.org. However, if you need to get in touch with your teacher, please use the information below.

 

Office Hours

Monday - Friday: 7:30 AM to 3:30 PM.

Check the calendar for holidays.

 

Join Our Team

View Opportunities

Faculty & Staff

Diocese of Orlando - Social Communications Policies and Procedures

Students must Carbon Copy (CC) a parent or guardian on every email addressed to a member of diocesan faculty and staff. Emails without a parent or guardian CC'd cannot be answered.

  Name Title
Astrid Aaron Aaron, Astrid World Languages Teacher
Nancy Abdelmeseh Abdelmeseh, Nancy Language Arts Teacher
Madeleine Aiello Aiello, Madeleine World Languages Teacher
Felix Alvarez Alvarez, Felix World Languages Teacher
Robyn Baltar Baltar, Robyn Student Services Coordinator
Claudette Banciella Banciella, Claudette Science Teacher
James Barker Barker, James Band Director
Kristy Belden Belden, Kristy Associate Athletic Director
Ashley Belle Belle, Ashley Executive Assistant to the President
Vincent Bello Bello, Vincent Director of Admissions
Kay Bencen Bencen, Kay Religion Teacher
Kristi Bergman Bergman, Kristi Campus Ministry
Iliana Billiot Billiot, Iliana Front Desk Receptionist
Neil Bittong Bittong, Neil Substitute
Joan Bombich Bombich, Joan Athletic Merchandiser
Ana Borges Borges, Ana World Languages Teacher
Gina Bresnahan Bresnahan, Gina Language Arts Teacher
Lisa Brogan Brogan, Lisa Mathematics Teacher
Peter Brown Brown, Peter Religion Teacher
Luisa Buck Buck, Luisa World Languages Teacher
Deborah Caddell Caddell, Deborah Permanent Substitute
Megan Cantor Cantor, Megan Mathematics Teacher
Kelly Carbone Carbone, Kelly Advancement Database Manager
Taylor Cascio Cascio, Taylor Mathematics Teacher
Chase Cassady Cassady, Chase Substitute
Dayra Castro Castro, Dayra World Languages Teacher
Sarah Chambers Chambers, Sarah World Languages Teacher
Helen Chwalisz Chwalisz, Helen Art Teacher
Rickey Claitt Claitt, Rickey Physical Education Teacher
Jennifer Connell Connell, Jennifer Social Studies Teacher
Debra Cooper Cooper, Debra Assistant Principal - Student Services
Stephen Corrie Corrie, Stephen Drama Teacher
Mimi Costa Costa, Mimi Finance Assistant
Eric Cote Cote, Eric Religion Teacher
Lisa Crespo Crespo, Lisa World Languages Teacher
Krista Davila Davila, Krista World Languages Teacher
Micah Davis Davis, Micah Physical Education Teacher
Lucie Dempsey Dempsey, Lucie Science Teacher
Theresa DePrinzio DePrinzio, Theresa Student Success Coach
Claudy Devilien Devilien, Claudy Associate Director for Student Life
Jennifer Doig Doig, Jennifer School Counselor
Thomas Doyle Doyle, Thomas President
Deirdre Drinkall Drinkall, Deirdre Religion Teacher
Kimberly Driver Driver, Kimberly Finance Assistant
Lynn Eberly Eberly, Lynn Daily Substitute
Ashley Ell Ell, Ashley Director of Campus Ministry
Christopher Emig Emig, Christopher Permanent Substitute
Jennifer Etscorn Etscorn, Jennifer College & Career
Genevieve Fable Fable, Genevieve Creative Director
Ryan Fleming Fleming, Ryan Social Studies Teacher
James Foltz Foltz, James Testing Center Coordinator
Joe Forney Forney, Joe Associate Athletic Director
Mark Fortier Fortier, Mark Physical Education Teacher
Mark Fuller Fuller, Mark STEM Teacher
Armani Garrick Garrick, Armani Student Success Coach
Alex Garver Garver, Alex Art Teacher
Michael Geelan Geelan, Michael Religion Teacher
Amy Geltz Geltz, Amy Safety Coordinator
Sarai Goley Goley, Sarai Language Arts Teacher
Janet Gose Gose, Janet Records Management Asst
Mary Grady Grady, Mary STEM Teacher
Chris Grant Grant, Chris English Teacher
Anita Gros Gros, Anita School Counselor
Ines Gurley Gurley, Ines Language Arts Teacher
Jorge Haddock-Morales Haddock-Morales, Jorge Mathematics Teacher
Tom Hage Hage, Tom Mathematics Teacher
Cathy Harper-Drake Harper-Drake, Cathy Art Teacher
Heidi Hattabaugh Hattabaugh, Heidi Mental Health Counselor
Matt Hedrick Hedrick, Matt Physical Education Teacher
Tammy Helenthal Helenthal, Tammy Language Arts Teacher
Gina Helms Helms, Gina Receptionist
Siobhan Henderson Henderson, Siobhan Language Arts Teacher
Eric Hennes Hennes, Eric School Counselor
Michael Hennessy Hennessy, Michael Director of Curriculum
Helen Hines Hines, Helen Religion Teacher
Joshua Hobart Hobart, Joshua Mathematics Teacher
Julio Irizarry Irizarry, Julio Technology
Ruthven Jackie Jackie, Ruthven Religion/Music Teacher
Susan Jackson Jackson, Susan Social Studies Teacher
Miko Jimenez Jimenez, Miko Digital Services Coordinator
Larissa Jour Jour, Larissa Art Teacher
Cynthia Kearney Kearney, Cynthia Executive Assistant to the Principal
JP Kuhlman Kuhlman, JP Director of Mission Effectiveness
Jeff LaBelle LaBelle, Jeff Language Arts Teacher
Tom Laegeler Laegeler, Tom Counselor
Mike Laguardia Laguardia, Mike Student Support Coordinator
Jenny Ledon Ledon, Jenny Science Teacher
Allison Lehnen Lehnen, Allison Mathematics Teacher
Nicole Leonhardt Leonhardt, Nicole Science Teacher
Rachel Luckenbill Luckenbill, Rachel Language Arts Teacher
Rosaly Lugaro Lugaro, Rosaly Director of School Counseling and College and Career
Sarah Luter Luter, Sarah Director of Communications
Eric Madigan Madigan, Eric Mathematics Teacher
Susan Madigan Madigan, Susan Science Teacher
Mike Malatesta Malatesta, Mike Director of Alumni Relations
Adam Mantovani Mantovani, Adam Science Teacher
Adrian Mayer Mayer, Adrian Computer Science Teacher
Gracie Mazanec Mazanec, Gracie College & Career Specialist
Tony Mehlich Mehlich, Tony Major Gifts Officer
Rachel Meyers Meyers, Rachel Art Teacher
Ann Marie Miller Miller, Ann Marie Administrative Assistant Athletics
Daniel Minnich Minnich, Daniel Science Teacher
Eric Moskowitz Moskowitz, Eric Social Studies Teacher
Esther Moss Moss, Esther Permanent Substitute
Tracey Murray Murray, Tracey Associate Director of Admissions and Community Out
Anhvu Nguyen Nguyen, Anhvu Religion Teacher
Paul O'Grady O'Grady, Paul Social Studies Teacher
Kate O'Reilly O'Reilly, Kate Science Teacher
Angela Olesen Olesen, Angela Science Teacher
Jimmy Ortiz Ortiz, Jimmy World Languages Teacher
Mary Jane Pack Pack, Mary Jane STEM Teacher
Michael Panico Panico, Michael Religion Teacher
Nicholas Pavgouzas Pavgouzas, Nicholas Assistant Principal - Curriculum and Instruction
Patrick Philbin Philbin, Patrick Daily Substitute
Katelyn Piscopo Piscopo, Katelyn Substitute
Andrew Prince Prince, Andrew Art Teacher
Mary Pryor Pryor, Mary Director of Student Success
Brian Reim Reim, Brian Database Systems Manager
Romy Rivera Rivera, Romy Social Studies Teacher
Kristina Roberts Roberts, Kristina Counselor
Ainsley Robertson Robertson, Ainsley Counselor
Paola Rodriguez Rodriguez, Paola Science Teacher
Clifford Roer Roer, Clifford Religion Teacher
Maria Scarabino Scarabino, Maria Director of Spiritual Development
Michael Sciotto Sciotto, Michael Language Arts Teacher
Alex Padula Senior Senior, Alex Padula Athletics Finance and Compliance
William Shade Shade, William Religion Teacher
Erin Shank Shank, Erin Science Teacher
Barbara Sickler Sickler, Barbara Language Arts Teacher
Kathryn Smith Smith, Kathryn Social Studies Teacher
Stacy Snelling Snelling, Stacy World Languages Teacher
Marvin Snyder Snyder, Marvin Assistant Principal - Facilities
Robbie Snyder Snyder, Robbie Science Teacher
Victor Sorondo Sorondo, Victor Religion Teacher
Patrick Stallings Stallings, Patrick Social Studies Teacher
Tanya Starrett Starrett, Tanya Director of Advancement
Paula Steadman Steadman, Paula Social Studies Teacher
Kimberly Story Story, Kimberly Science Teacher
Joseph Stuart Stuart, Joseph Associate Athletic Director
Jared Tatum Tatum, Jared Mathematics Teacher
Linda Tatum Tatum, Linda Director of Instruction
Sara Thames Thames, Sara Language Arts Teacher
Amanda Thomas Thomas, Amanda Director of Mental Health Services
Diana Tompkins Tompkins, Diana Director of School Counseling and Academic Support
Yvonne Toro Toro, Yvonne Director of Mission Trips and International Students
Andy Urban Urban, Andy Language Arts Teacher
Michelle Vazquez-Langan Vazquez-Langan, Michelle Registrar/Safe Environment Coordinator
Virginia Virgona Virgona, Virginia Religion Teacher
Carolista Ware Ware, Carolista Physical Education Teacher
John Wasman Wasman, John Events Manager
John Wasman Wasman, John Chorus Teacher
Lisa Weger Weger, Lisa Language Arts Teacher
Tyler Wellington Wellington, Tyler Permanent Substitute
Kristi Wells Wells, Kristi Language Arts Teacher
Rob Wennington Wennington, Rob Athletic Director
Joan Wheeler Wheeler, Joan Finance Director
Mark White White, Mark Social Studies Teacher
Erika Wikstrom Wikstrom, Erika Principal
Bryan Wilk Wilk, Bryan Science Teacher
Doug Willett Willett, Doug Dean of Students
Troy Wilson Wilson, Troy Mathematics Teacher
Susan Wofford Wofford, Susan Mathematics Teacher
Andre Wright Wright, Andre Permanent Substitute
Raymond Wynne Wynne, Raymond Science Teacher
Dee Zoellick Zoellick, Dee Language Arts Teacher