Skip Navigation

Who We Are

We employ highly qualified staff who exemplify Christ-like character and encourage the development of our students through mutual respect. Our amazing team members work together to create an atmosphere of excellence and innovation at Bishop Moore Catholic High School. 

You can direct all general inquiries to our school’s main email address. However, if you need to get in touch with your teacher, please use the information below.

Contact Us

Main Office/Front Desk:     

Admissions Office:             

Advancement Office:            

Athletics Office:                        

Attendance/Student Services:    

Campus Ministry:                     

Finance Office:                         

Guidance Office:                  

Student Center:                      

Ext. 200    

Ext. 262     

Ext. 264

Ext. 250    

Ext. 292

Ext. 261

Ext. 227

Ext. 239

Ext. 275

BMC Administration

Thomas Doyle
President 
Ext. 264

Yvonne Torro
Assistant Principal
Ext. 242
 
 
Carol Guthrie
Director of Academic Support
Ext. 235

David Manchon
Director of Admissions and College & Career
Ext. 237

Scott Brogan
Principal 
Ext. 260
 

Dr. Sally Cardona
Director of Instruction
Ext. 334
 
Maria Scarabino
Director of Instruction
Ext. 265
 
 

Missy Van Anda
Director of Guidance
Ext. 241

 

 

BMC Administration Support Staff

Monica Cowart
Administrative Assistant to Principal
Ext. 260
Denise Robertson
Administrative Assistant to Principal
Ext. 344

Sarah Luter
Executive Assitant to President/Communications
Ext. 264
  Name Title Contact
Nancy Abdelmeseh Abdelmeseh, Nancy Receptionist
Karen Agnello Agnello, Karen Religion Teacher
Madeleine Aiello Aiello, Madeleine World Languages Teacher
Sherrie Alderman Alderman, Sherrie Religion Teacher
Lisis Alvarez Alvarez, Lisis Academic Support Teacher
Douglas Armstrong Armstrong, Douglas Maintenance
Annette Baldwin Baldwin, Annette Finance Assistant
Robyn Baltar Baltar, Robyn Academic Support Staff
James Barker Barker, James Band Director
Loida Bass Bass, Loida Academic Support Teacher
Kristy Belden Belden, Kristy Dean of Students
Kay Bencen Bencen, Kay Language Arts Teacher
Shelly Berget Berget, Shelly Mathematics Teacher
Kelly Bert Bert, Kelly Assistant for Mission Effectiveness
Dave Boehm Boehm, Dave Student Services Attendance Assistant
Gina Bresnahan Bresnahan, Gina Language Arts Teacher
Lisa Brogan Brogan, Lisa Mathematics Teacher
Scott Brogan Brogan, Scott Principal
Luisa Buck Buck, Luisa World Languages Teacher
Courtney Cannon Cannon, Courtney Sign Language Teacher
Sally Caradona Caradona, Sally Director of Instruction
Katherine Carniglia Carniglia, Katherine Guidance Administrative Assistant
Manuel Castaneda Castaneda, Manuel Religion Teacher
Dayra Castro Castro, Dayra World Languages Teacher
Helen Chwalisz Chwalisz, Helen Yearbook/Graphic Arts Teacher
Joseph Cimijotti Cimijotti, Joseph Social Studies Teacher
John Coil Coil, John Technology
Kristy Colligan Colligan, Kristy Assistant Director Athletics
Jennifer Connell Connell, Jennifer Social Studies Teacher
Winifred Cook Cook, Winifred Mathematics Teacher
Mimi Costa Costa, Mimi Finance Assistant
Monica Cowart Cowart, Monica Executive Assistant to the Principal
Lisa Crespo Crespo, Lisa World Languages Teacher
Micah Davis Davis, Micah Physical Education Teacher
Sharon Dearman Dearman, Sharon Computer Science Teacher
Lucie Dempsey Dempsey, Lucie Science Teacher
Theresa DePrinzio DePrinzio, Theresa Study Skills Teacher
Thomas Doyle Doyle, Thomas President
Kimberly Driver Driver, Kimberly Finance Assistant
Ralph Duwell Duwell, Ralph Fr. Ralph Duwell, Pastor
Nicholas Eliason Eliason, Nicholas Science Teacher
Ashley Ell Ell, Ashley Director of Campus Ministry
Genevieve Fable Fable, Genevieve Advancement Graphic Designer
Ryan Fleming Fleming, Ryan Social Studies Teacher
Astrid Francis Francis, Astrid World Languages Teacher
Gail Frese Frese, Gail Mathematics Teacher
Nikia Gallozzi Gallozzi, Nikia Mathematics Teacher
Michael Geelan Geelan, Michael Religion Teacher
Amy Geltz Geltz, Amy Student Services Administrative Assistant
Mike Gerhart Gerhart, Mike Advancement Associate for Athletics
Sarah Goley Goley, Sarah Language Arts/Drama Teacher
Matthew Gorden Gorden, Matthew Dean of Students
Mary Grady Grady, Mary Science Teacher
Anita Gros Gros, Anita School Counselor
Ines Gurley Gurley, Ines Languate Arts Teacher
Carol Guthrie Guthrie, Carol Director of Academic Support
Jorge Haddock-Morales Haddock-Morales, Jorge Mathematics Teacher
Tom Hage Hage, Tom Mathematics Teacher
Kendall Hall Hall, Kendall Language Arts Teacher
Kerri Hamilton Hamilton, Kerri Mathematics Teacher
Matthew Hedrick Hedrick, Matthew Physical Education Teacher
Eric Hennes Hennes, Eric School Counselor
Kathy Henriquez Henriquez, Kathy Science Teacher
Lorena Herbst Herbst, Lorena World Languages Teacher
Joshua Hobart Hobart, Joshua Mathematics Teacher
Annie Howell Howell, Annie Mathematics Teacher
William Hubbard Hubbard, William Social Studies Teacher
Melissa Iglesias Iglesias, Melissa Science Teacher
Ruthven Jackie Jackie, Ruthven Religion/Music Teacher
Susan Jackson Jackson, Susan Social Studies Teacher
Kammie Jarvis Jarvis, Kammie Mathematics Teacher
Larissa Jour Jour, Larissa Art Teacher
Shirley Kennedy Kennedy, Shirley School Counselor
Allan Knight Knight, Allan Language Arts Teacher
Katherine Kreuzkamp Kreuzkamp, Katherine Language Arts Teacher
John Kuhlman Kuhlman, John Religion Teacher
Lorraine La Morte La Morte, Lorraine Language Arts Teacher
Todd Lamb Lamb, Todd Social Studies Teacher
Jenny Ledon Ledon, Jenny Science Teacher
Allison Lehnen Lehnen, Allison Mathematics Teacher
Amanda Livermore Livermore, Amanda Vice President of Mission Effectiveness
Rachel Luckenbill Luckenbill, Rachel Language Arts Teacher
Heather Lusher Lusher, Heather Mathematics Teacher
Sarah Luter Luter, Sarah Administrative Assistant to the President
Susan Madigan Madigan, Susan Science Teacher
Mike Malatesta Malatesta, Mike Director of Athletics
David Manchon Manchon, David Director of Admissions
Marilyn Marquez Marquez, Marilyn Language Arts Teacher
Gracie Mazanec Mazanec, Gracie College & Career Specialist
Brian McAninch McAninch, Brian Social Studies Teacher
Robert McCall McCall, Robert Science Teacher
Anthony Mehlich Mehlich, Anthony Alumni & Donor Relations
Philip Metz Metz, Philip Language Arts Teacher
Rachel Meyers Meyers, Rachel Art Teacher
Beth Miller Miller, Beth Social Studies Teacher
Curtis Miller Miller, Curtis Permanent Substitute Teacher
Arlene Mills Mills, Arlene Sign Language Teacher
Eric Moskowitz Moskowitz, Eric Social Studies Teacher
Morgan Mylod Mylod, Morgan Mathematics Teacher
Mariana Nadeau Nadeau, Mariana Science Teacher
Earl Noffsinger Noffsinger, Earl World Languages Teacher
Paul O'Grady O'Grady, Paul Social Studies Teacher
Alexandra Padula Senior Padula Senior, Alexandra Athletics Administrative Assistant
Eneida Perez Perez, Eneida Advancement Data Mgmt Assistant
Sherryl Perez Perez, Sherryl School Counselor
Adam Pridemore Pridemore, Adam Language Arts Teacher
Mary Pryor Pryor, Mary Academic Support Teacher
Sarah Purser Purser, Sarah Music Teacher
NEW Records Clerk Guidance Records Clerk Guidance, NEW Records Clerk Guidance
Brian Reim Reim, Brian Media Center Assistant
Denise Robertson Robertson, Denise Executive Assistant to the Principal
Clifford Roer Roer, Clifford Religion Teacher
Linda Sawyer Sawyer, Linda Assistant Athletic Director
Maria Scarabino Scarabino, Maria Director of Instruction
Debra Schuster Schuster, Debra Academic Support Teacher
William Shade Shade, William Religion Teacher
Joseph Sharkey Sharkey, Joseph World Languages Teacher
Stacy Snelling Snelling, Stacy World Languages Teacher
Marvin Snyder Snyder, Marvin Vice President of Advancement
Lisa Sojourner Sojourner, Lisa Pastorial Care
Victor Sorondo Sorondo, Victor Religion Teacher
Jolie Spelman Spelman, Jolie Art Teacher
Patrick Stallings Stallings, Patrick Social Studies Teacher
Paula Steadman Steadman, Paula Social Studies Teacher
Kimberly Story Story, Kimberly Science Teacher
Linda Tatum Tatum, Linda Science Teacher
Marcial Thomas Thomas, Marcial Religion Teacher
John Timmes Timmes, John Religion Teacher
Stephen Timmes Timmes, Stephen Guidance Records Clerk/Backup Receptionist
Diana Tompkins Tompkins, Diana School Counselor
Yvonne Toro Toro, Yvonne Assistant Principal
Mary Van Anda Van Anda, Mary Director of Guidance
Erin Van Tassel Van Tassel, Erin Science Teacher
Jeany Vasquez Vasquez, Jeany Advancement Database Manager
Michelle Vazquez Vazquez, Michelle Admissions Administrative Assistant
Carolista Ware Ware, Carolista Science/Physical Education Teacher
Joan Wheeler Wheeler, Joan Finance Director
Mark White White, Mark Social Studies Teacher
Alex Woelkers Woelkers, Alex Director of Mission Effectiveness
Raymond Wynne Wynne, Raymond Science Teacher
James Yarbrough Yarbrough, James Associate Athletic Director