Skip Navigation

Who We Are

We employ highly qualified staff who exemplify Christ-like character and encourage the development of our students through mutual respect. Our amazing team members work together to create an atmosphere of excellence and innovation at Bishop Moore Catholic High School. 

You can direct all general inquiries to our school’s main email address, bmchsadvancement@bishopmoore.org. However, if you need to get in touch with your teacher, please use the information below.

Contact Us

Main Office/Front Desk:     

Admissions Office:   

Registrar:         

Advancement Office:            

Athletics Office:                        

Attendance/Student Services:    

Campus Ministry:                     

Finance Office:                         

Counseling Office:                  

Student Center:                      

Student Success Center:

Administration

Thomas Doyle   
Email 
407-293-7561 EXT. 337   

President

Dr. Erika Wikstrom    
Email  
407-293-7561 EXT. 231    

Principal

Marvin Snyder     
snyderm@bishopmoore.org     
407-293-7561 EXT. 349     

Assistant Principal

Yvonne Toro      
toroy@bishopmoore.org      
407-293-7561 EXT. 242     

Assistant Principal

Beth Miller      
millerb@bishopmoore.org      
407-293-7561 EXT. 223      

Assistant Principal

Student Services

Tony Mehlich   
Email 
407-293-7561 EXT. 238   

Dean of Students

Kathleen Kane    
Email  
407-293-7561 EXT. 334    

Dean of Students

Directory

  Name Title
Astrid Aaron Aaron, Astrid World Languages Teacher
Nancy Abdelmeseh Abdelmeseh, Nancy Language Arts Teacher
Eric Abowd Abowd, Eric Mathematics Teacher
Madeleine Aiello Aiello, Madeleine World Languages Teacher
Sherrie Alderman Alderman, Sherrie Religion Teacher
Annette Baldwin Baldwin, Annette Finance Assistant
Robyn Baltar Baltar, Robyn Testing Center Coordinator
Claudette Banciella Banciella, Claudette Science Teacher
James Barker Barker, James Band Director
Kristy Belden Belden, Kristy Associate Director for Student Success
Ashley Belle Belle, Ashley Executive Assistant to the President
Vincent Bello Bello, Vincent Director of Admissions
Kay Bencen Bencen, Kay Language Arts Teacher
Andrew Beracierto Beracierto, Andrew
Kristi Bergman Bergman, Kristi Campus Ministry
Joan Bombich Bombich, Joan Athletic Merchandiser
Ana Borges Borges, Ana World Languages Teacher
Gina Bresnahan Bresnahan, Gina Language Arts Teacher
Lisa Brogan Brogan, Lisa Mathematics Teacher
Luisa Buck Buck, Luisa World Languages Teacher
Kelly Carbone Carbone, Kelly Advancement Database Manager
Taylor Cascio Cascio, Taylor Mathematics Teacher
Dayra Castro Castro, Dayra World Languages Teacher
Sarah Chambers Chambers, Sarah World Languages Teacher
Helen Chwalisz Chwalisz, Helen Journalism Yearbook/Fine Arts Teacher
Joseph Cimijotti Cimijotti, Joseph Social Studies Teacher
Rickey Claitt Claitt, Rickey Physical Education Teacher
John Coil Coil, John Technology
Jennifer Connell Connell, Jennifer Social Studies Teacher
Kali Cook Cook, Kali Athletic Trainer
Jessica Copertino Copertino, Jessica Science Teacher
Stephen Corrie Corrie, Stephen Drama Teacher
Mimi Costa Costa, Mimi Finance Assistant
Eric Cote Cote, Eric Religion Teacher
Lisa Crespo Crespo, Lisa World Languages Teacher
Krista Davila Davila, Krista World Languages Teacher
Micah Davis Davis, Micah Physical Education Teacher
Lucie Dempsey Dempsey, Lucie Science Teacher
Theresa DePrinzio DePrinzio, Theresa Student Success Coach
Claudy Devilien Devilien, Claudy Associate Director for Student Success
Jennifer Doig Doig, Jennifer School Counselor
Thomas Doyle Doyle, Thomas President
Kimberly Driver Driver, Kimberly Finance Assistant
Ralph Duwell Duwell, Ralph Pastor
Ashley Ell Ell, Ashley Director of Campus Ministry
Christopher Emig Emig, Christopher Permanent Substitute
Jennifer Etscorn Etscorn, Jennifer College & Career
Genevieve Fable Fable, Genevieve Creative Director
Ryan Fleming Fleming, Ryan Social Studies Teacher
Mark Fuller Fuller, Mark Computer Science Teacher
Michael Geelan Geelan, Michael Religion Teacher
Amy Geltz Geltz, Amy Safety Coordinator
Sarai Goley Goley, Sarai Language Arts Teacher
Matthew Gorden Gorden, Matthew Mentor Teacher
Mary Grady Grady, Mary Science Teacher
Chris Grant Grant, Chris Substitute
Anita Gros Gros, Anita School Counselor
Ines Gurley Gurley, Ines Language Arts Teacher
Jorge Haddock-Morales Haddock-Morales, Jorge Mathematics Teacher
Tom Hage Hage, Tom Mathematics Teacher
Raphaela Harkness Harkness, Raphaela Director of Academic Support
Cathy Harper-Drake Harper-Drake, Cathy Art Teacher
Matt Hedrick Hedrick, Matt Physical Education Teacher
Tammy Helenthal Helenthal, Tammy Language Arts Teacher
Gina Helms Helms, Gina Receptionist
Siobhan Henderson Henderson, Siobhan Language Arts Teacher
Eric Hennes Hennes, Eric School Counselor
Kathy Henriquez Henriquez, Kathy Science Teacher
Helen Hines Hines, Helen Social Studies Teacher
Joshua Hobart Hobart, Joshua Mathematics Teacher
Melissa Iglesias Iglesias, Melissa Science Teacher
Julio Irizarry Irizarry, Julio Technology
Ruthven Jackie Jackie, Ruthven Religion/Music Teacher
Susan Jackson Jackson, Susan Social Studies Teacher
Miko Jimenez Jimenez, Miko Digital Services Coordinator
Larissa Jour Jour, Larissa Art Teacher
Kathleen Kane Kane, Kathleen Dean of Students
Katherine Kreuzkamp Kreuzkamp, Katherine Language Arts Teacher
JP Kuhlman Kuhlman, JP Director of Mission Effectiveness
Tom Laegeler Laegeler, Tom Counselor
Lorraine LaMorte LaMorte, Lorraine Language Arts Teacher
Jenny Ledon Ledon, Jenny Science Teacher
Allison Lehnen Lehnen, Allison Mathematics Teacher
Rachel Luckenbill Luckenbill, Rachel Language Arts Teacher
Rosaly Lugaro Lugaro, Rosaly Co-Director of School Counseling for 11th-12th
Sarah Luter Luter, Sarah Director of Communications
Eric Madigan Madigan, Eric Mathematics Teacher
Susan Madigan Madigan, Susan Science Teacher
Gabriel Malaret Malaret, Gabriel Technical Support
Mike Malatesta Malatesta, Mike Director of Alumni Relations
Gracie Mazanec Mazanec, Gracie College & Career Specialist
Brian McAninch McAninch, Brian Social Studies Teacher
Robert McCall McCall, Robert Science Teacher
Evan McKelvey McKelvey, Evan Mathematics Teacher
Anthony Mehlich Mehlich, Anthony Dean of Students
Rachel Meyers Meyers, Rachel Art Teacher
Ann Marie Miller Miller, Ann Marie Receptionist
Beth Miller Miller, Beth Assistant Principal
Curtis Miller Miller, Curtis Permanent Substitute Teacher
Skylar Morris Morris, Skylar Administrative Assistant Guidance
Eric Moskowitz Moskowitz, Eric Social Studies Teacher
Tracey Murray Murray, Tracey Associate Director of Admissions and Community Out
Anhvu Nguyen Nguyen, Anhvu Religion Teacher
MaryClare Nguyen Nguyen, MaryClare Mathematics Teacher
Paul O'Grady O'Grady, Paul Social Studies Teacher
Angela Olesen Olesen, Angela Science Teacher
Mary Jane Pack Pack, Mary Jane Computer Science Teacher
Alexandra Padula Senior Padula Senior, Alexandra Athletics Finance Manager & Student Life
Michael Panico Panico, Michael Religion Teacher
Renee Porter Porter, Renee School Nurse
Geraldine Precil Precil, Geraldine Academic Support Teacher
Andrew Prince Prince, Andrew Language Arts Teacher
Mary Pryor Pryor, Mary Director of Student Success
Brian Reim Reim, Brian Information Systems Manager
Romy Rivera Rivera, Romy Social Studies Teacher
Kristina Roberts Roberts, Kristina Counselor
Ainsley Robertson Robertson, Ainsley Counselor
Clifford Roer Roer, Clifford Religion Teacher
David Ruizcalderon Ruizcalderon, David Assistant Athletic Director, Facilities and Event Manager
Maria Scarabino Scarabino, Maria Director of Spiritual Development
William Shade Shade, William Religion Teacher
Erin Shank Shank, Erin Science Teacher
Barbara Sickler Sickler, Barbara Language Arts Teacher
Stacy Snelling Snelling, Stacy World Languages Teacher
Marvin Snyder Snyder, Marvin Assistant Principal
Victor Sorondo Sorondo, Victor Religion Teacher
Jolie Spelman Spelman, Jolie Art Teacher
Denise Sprenkle Sprenkle, Denise Executive Assistant to Principal
Patrick Stallings Stallings, Patrick Social Studies Teacher
Tanya Starrett Starrett, Tanya Director of Advancement
Paula Steadman Steadman, Paula Social Studies Teacher
Kimberly Story Story, Kimberly Science Teacher
Joseph Stuart Stuart, Joseph Associate Athletic Director
Robert Sweeney Sweeney, Robert Science Teacher
Cheryl Tackett Tackett, Cheryl Student Services Attendance Assistant
Jared Tatum Tatum, Jared Mathematics Teacher
Linda Tatum Tatum, Linda Science Teacher
Sara Thames Thames, Sara Language Arts Teacher
Laura Tomko Tomko, Laura Language Arts Teacher
Diana Tompkins Tompkins, Diana Co-Director of School Counseling for 9th-10th
Morgan Toney Toney, Morgan Director of Annual Giving
Yvonne Toro Toro, Yvonne Assistant Principal
Andy Urban Urban, Andy Language Arts Teacher
Jeany Vasquez Vasquez, Jeany Advancement Database Manager
Michelle Vazquez Vazquez, Michelle Registrar
Gabriela Venerio Venerio, Gabriela Academic Support Teacher
Virginia Virgona Virgona, Virginia Religion Teacher
Carolista Ware Ware, Carolista Physical Education Teacher
John Wasman Wasman, John Events Manager
John Wasman Wasman, John Choir Director
Kristi Wells Wells, Kristi Language Arts Teacher
Nicole Wells Wells, Nicole Science Teacher
Rob Wennington Wennington, Rob Athletic Director
Joan Wheeler Wheeler, Joan Finance Director
Mark White White, Mark Social Studies Teacher
Erika Wikstrom Wikstrom, Erika Principal
Jonathan Williams Williams, Jonathan Afterschool Supervisor and Substitute
Troy Wilson Wilson, Troy Mathematics Teacher
Susan Wofford Wofford, Susan Mathematics Teacher
Raymond Wynne Wynne, Raymond Science Teacher
Hurricane Ian